
~/artists
Vintage Culture
Lukas Rafael Ruiz Hespanhol, known professionally as Vintage Culture, is a Brazilian DJ and record producer. Popular remixes of his include "Blue Monday" by New Order and "Another Brick in the Wall" by Pink Floyd, and his versions of "Bete Balanço" by Cazuza and "Bidolibido" by Fernanda Abreu.
// sets
- VC
16 trkVintage Culture - One World Radio Residency 056
One World Radio Residency 056
Invalid Date
- VC
15 trkVintage Culture - SLAM! SunSets
SLAM! SunSets
Invalid Date
- VC
18 trkVintage Culture @ Opera Stage, Street Parade Zürich, Switzerland
Opera Stage, Street Parade Zürich, Switzerland
Invalid Date
- VC16 trk
Vintage Culture @ Pink Stage, HARD Summer Festival, United States
Pink Stage, HARD Summer Festival, United States
Invalid Date
- VC
19 trkVintage Culture - Affairs 156
Affairs 156
Invalid Date
- VC24 trk
Vintage Culture @ Mainstage, Tomorrowland Weekend 1, Belgium
Mainstage, Tomorrowland Weekend 1, Belgium
Invalid Date
- VC
17 trkVintage Culture - Complex Sessions 086
Complex Sessions 086
Invalid Date
- VC
9 trkVintage Culture @ Lakefront Green Chicago, United States
Lakefront Green Chicago, United States
Invalid Date
- VC
52 trkVintage Culture @ Pacha NYC, United States
Pacha NYC, United States
Invalid Date
- VC
15 trkVintage Culture - Affairs 155
Affairs 155
Invalid Date
- VC
17 trkVintage Culture @ Affairs, Pacha Ibiza, Spain
Affairs, Pacha Ibiza, Spain
Invalid Date
- VC
15 trkVintage Culture - One World Radio Residency 055
One World Radio Residency 055
Invalid Date
- VC
6 trkVintage Culture @ Affairs, Pacha Ibiza, Spain
Affairs, Pacha Ibiza, Spain
Invalid Date
- VC
20 trkVintage Culture @ NSD Mainstage, Só Track Boa Festival, Brazil
NSD Mainstage, Só Track Boa Festival, Brazil
Invalid Date
- VC
18 trkVintage Culture - Affairs 154
Affairs 154
Invalid Date
- VC
20 trkVintage Culture @ circuitGROUNDS, EDC Las Vegas, United States
circuitGROUNDS, EDC Las Vegas, United States
Invalid Date
- VC
18 trkVintage Culture - One World Radio Residency 054
One World Radio Residency 054
Invalid Date
- VC
18 trkVintage Culture - Affairs 153
Affairs 153
Invalid Date
- VC
16 trkVintage Culture - One World Radio Residency 053
One World Radio Residency 053
Invalid Date
- VC
21 trkVintage Culture - UMF Radio 882
UMF Radio 882
Invalid Date
- VC
15 trkVintage Culture - Affairs 152
Affairs 152
Invalid Date
- VC
21 trkVintage Culture @ Resistance Megastructure, Ultra Music Festival Miami, United States
Resistance Megastructure, Ultra Music Festival Miami, United States
Invalid Date
- VC
28 trkVintage Culture @ Floor 1, Time Warp, Germany
Floor 1, Time Warp, Germany
Invalid Date
- VC
18 trkVintage Culture - One World Radio Residency 052
One World Radio Residency 052
Invalid Date
- VC
16 trkVintage Culture - Affairs 151
Affairs 151
Invalid Date
- VC
14 trkVintage Culture - One World Radio Residency 051
One World Radio Residency 051
Invalid Date
- VC
16 trkVintage Culture @ BAND FOLIA Cametá, Pará, Brazil
BAND FOLIA Cametá, Pará, Brazil
Invalid Date
- VC
8 trkVintage Culture @ Carnaval Aracati 2026, Brazil
Carnaval Aracati 2026, Brazil
Invalid Date
- VC
17 trkVintage Culture - Affairs 150
Affairs 150
Invalid Date
- VC
18 trkVintage Culture - One World Radio Residency 050
One World Radio Residency 050
Invalid Date
// most played
- 1

- 2

- 3

- 4

- 5

- 6

// appears in
- GV
1 trkGreen Velvet @ Elysium, Las Rosas Mendoza, Argentina
- MS
1 trkMax Styler @ Lollapalooza Afters, Radius Chicago, United States
- RS
1 trkRobin Schulz - Sugar Radio 516
- AS
1 trkAnyma & Solomun @ Crystal Garden Stage, Tomorrowland Weekend 2, Belgium
- CD
1 trkChris Damon & Pako Ramirez - Strictly Radio Show S05E07
- CT
1 trkClaptone @ The Masquerade Opening Party, Pacha Ibiza, Spain
- SM
1 trkScorz @ MISA - Club Room, Chile
- CT
1 trkClaptone @ The Masquerade, Printworks London, United Kingdom
- TV1 trk
Tim Vox - Tim Vox Record Club Show 1515
- DS
1 trkDanilo Seclì - House Club Set Radio 868
- JD
1 trkJohn Digweed & Hot Since 82 - Transitions 1119
- PS
1 trkPablo Say @ Club Room, Hï Ibiza, Spain
- MR1 trk
MORTEN - Record Club Guest Mix 168
- CD
1 trkClaptone @ DJ Mag Alternative Top 100 DJs Virtual Festival
- AR
1 trkARTBAT @ Resistance Megastructure, Ultra Music Festival Miami, United States
- AS1 trk
Andre Saint-Albin - Andre Saint-Albin FM Palma de Mallorca, Spain - BCM Mallorca Mix
- AB
1 trkAdam Beyer - Drumcode Radio 752 (Best Of Drumcode 2024)
- PT
1 trkPete Tong - Global Dance HQ
- DP
1 trkDiplo @ Pacha Ibiza, Spain
- CF
1 trkClaptone & Florian Schumacher - ClubDing
- CC
1 trkCarl Cox @ Resistance Megastructure, Ultra Music Festival Miami, United States
- YC
1 trkYOTTO @ Crystal Garden, Tomorrowland Brasil
- AD
1 trkAFROJACK @ Don't Let Daddy Know Santiago, Chile
- DH
1 trkDanny Howard - Radio 1's Dance Party Warm-Up
- JJ
1 trkJax Jones & ACRAZE & Lee Foss + More - House Work Radio The Big Jaxmas Special
- AW
1 trkAntonyo - World Is Mine Radioshow
- RR
1 trkRadio Record - Record Party 369