
~/artists
Green Velvet
Curtis Alan Jones, better known by his stage name Green Velvet, is an American disc jockey, singer and record producer. He is also known as Cajmere, Geo Vogt, Half Pint, Curan Stone, and Gino Vittori.
// sets
- GV
34 trkGreen Velvet @ La La Land, Factory Town, Miami Music Week, United States
La La Land, Factory Town, Miami Music Week, United States
Invalid Date
- GV
38 trkGreen Velvet & ALOK @ kineticFIELD, EDC Orlando, United States
& ALOK @ kineticFIELD, EDC Orlando, United States
Invalid Date
- GV
24 trkGreen Velvet @ Plaza de Toros, Mexico
Plaza de Toros, Mexico
Invalid Date
- GV
25 trkGreen Velvet @ Crystal Garden, Tomorrowland Brasil
Crystal Garden, Tomorrowland Brasil
Invalid Date
- GV
26 trkGreen Velvet & Layton Giordani @ Mainstage, Experts Only Festival, United States
& Layton Giordani @ Mainstage, Experts Only Festival, United States
Invalid Date
- GV
28 trkGreen Velvet & Skepta @ Expansions Stage, ARC Music Festival, United States
& Skepta @ Expansions Stage, ARC Music Festival, United States
Invalid Date
- GV
34 trkGreen Velvet @ Galaxy Stage, Untold Festival, Romania
Galaxy Stage, Untold Festival, Romania
Invalid Date
- GV
42 trkGreen Velvet & Layton Giordani @ Sirkus Stage, Veld Music Festival, Canada
& Layton Giordani @ Sirkus Stage, Veld Music Festival, Canada
Invalid Date
- GV
31 trkGreen Velvet @ La La Land, SILO Dallas, United States
La La Land, SILO Dallas, United States
Invalid Date
- GV
20 trkGreen Velvet & GORDO @ Badlands Music Festival, Canada
& GORDO @ Badlands Music Festival, Canada
Invalid Date
- GV
39 trkGreen Velvet @ Hï Ibiza, Spain
Hï Ibiza, Spain
Invalid Date
- GV
27 trkGreen Velvet & Skepta @ ANTS Metalworks Opening Party, Ushuaïa Ibiza, Spain
& Skepta @ ANTS Metalworks Opening Party, Ushuaïa Ibiza, Spain
Invalid Date
- GV
39 trkGreen Velvet @ The Ditch, Defected, Malta
The Ditch, Defected, Malta
Invalid Date
- GV
19 trkGreen Velvet @ Defected, The Drumsheds London, United Kingdom
Defected, The Drumsheds London, United Kingdom
Invalid Date
- GV
53 trkGreen Velvet @ Club Space Miami, United States
Club Space Miami, United States
Invalid Date
- GV
20 trkGreen Velvet - Defected Radio Show 420
Defected Radio Show 420
Invalid Date
- GV
32 trkGreen Velvet @ The Elmont Swim Club El Paso, United States
The Elmont Swim Club El Paso, United States
Invalid Date
- GV
7 trkGreen Velvet @ Ranch Arena Stage, Electric Forest Festival, United States
Ranch Arena Stage, Electric Forest Festival, United States
Invalid Date
- GV
13 trkGreen Velvet @ Opening Party, Amnesia Ibiza, Spain
Opening Party, Amnesia Ibiza, Spain
Invalid Date
- GV
43 trkGreen Velvet @ La La Land, The Concourse Project Austin, United States
La La Land, The Concourse Project Austin, United States
Invalid Date
- GV
31 trkGreen Velvet & Layton Giordani @ Rennazer, Azteca Estudios CDMX, Mexico
& Layton Giordani @ Rennazer, Azteca Estudios CDMX, Mexico
Invalid Date
- GV
56 trkGreen Velvet @ Elysium, Las Rosas Mendoza, Argentina
Elysium, Las Rosas Mendoza, Argentina
Invalid Date
- GV
54 trkGreen Velvet @ CODA 10th Anniversary, CODA Toronto, Canada
CODA 10th Anniversary, CODA Toronto, Canada
Invalid Date
- GV
40 trkGreen Velvet @ Club Space Miami, United States
Club Space Miami, United States
Invalid Date
- GV
5 trkGreen Velvet @ Wicked Woods, Escape Halloween, NOS Events Center San Bernardino, United States
Wicked Woods, Escape Halloween, NOS Events Center San Bernardino, United States
Invalid Date
- GV
31 trkGreen Velvet @ Factory 93 La La Land, United States
Factory 93 La La Land, United States
Invalid Date
- GV
12 trkGreen Velvet & Walker & Royce & DJ Seinfeld - Factory 93 La La Land
& Walker & Royce & DJ Seinfeld - Factory 93 La La Land
Invalid Date
- GV
23 trkGreen Velvet @ Stage 1, Electric Island Festival, RBC Echo Beach Toronto, Canada
Stage 1, Electric Island Festival, RBC Echo Beach Toronto, Canada
Invalid Date
- GV
15 trkGreen Velvet @ Red Rocks Amphitheatre, United States
Red Rocks Amphitheatre, United States
Invalid Date
- GV
33 trkGreen Velvet @ La La Land, The Concourse Project Austin, United States
La La Land, The Concourse Project Austin, United States
Invalid Date
// most played
- 1

- 2

- 3

- 4

- 5

- 6

- 7

- 8

- 9

- 10

- 11

- 12

- 13

- 14

- 15

- 16

- 17

- 18

- 19

- 20

- 21

- 22

- 23

- 24

- 25

- 26

- 27

- 28

- 29

- 30

// appears in
- AM
2 trkAxwell @ Mainstage, Ultra Music Festival Miami, United States
- DD
2 trkDom Dolla & Green Velvet & John Summit @ neonGARDEN, EDC Orlando, United States
- KR
2 trkKryder - Radio 1's Essential Mix
- DK
2 trkDiplo @ Knowhere Festival, United States
- AS2 trk
Axwell & Sebastian Ingrosso & Steve Angello @ Crystal Garden Stage, Tomorrowland Weekend 1, Belgium
- AB
2 trkAdam Beyer & Ida Engberg @ Dalt Vila Ibiza, IMS Ibiza, Spain
- AN
2 trkAnnie Nightingale & Green Velvet & Jack Beats & Lokane - Annie Nightingale Show
- OM
2 trkOdd Mob @ Shrine Expo Hall Los Angeles, United States
- AI2 trk
Alex Iovita - Late Night Therapy 208
- AA2 trk
Axwell @ Axtone Stage, Tomorrowland Weekend 2, Belgium
- DS
2 trkDiplo @ Sports Illustrated All-Star Experience, Liberty Grand Toronto, Canada
- JS
2 trkJohn Summit & Dom Dolla & Green Velvet @ The Great Hall New York, Electric Zoo Afterparty
- AV
2 trkArmin van Buuren & Adam Beyer @ Yuma, Coachella Festival Weekend 2, United States
- CV
2 trkClaude VonStroke & Green Velvet @ Drai's Beach Club Las Vegas, United States
- AB
2 trkAdam Beyer @ Time Warp, Germany
- AB2 trk
Andrea Botez @ Zouk Tokyo, Japan
- CV
2 trkClaude VonStroke & Green Velvet - The Birdhouse 200
- RD
1 trkRimarkable - Defected Radio Show 455
- CC
1 trkCarl Cox & Adam Beyer @ Resistance Week 9 (Closing Party), Privilege Ibiza, Spain
- BB
1 trkBruno Be @ Moving, D-Edge Sao Paulo, Brazil
- AB
1 trkAdam Beyer & Cirez D - Drumcode Radio 596
- AJ
1 trkAFROJACK - Jacked Radio 765
- DL
1 trkDJ Lutique @ Platforma, Fabrik Odessa, Ukraine
- MS
1 trkMassano @ stereoBLOOM, EDC Mexico
- LH
1 trkLUISDEMARK @ HYPECulture LIVE ep.04, Slovakia
- BB
1 trkBenny Benassi - Welcome to My House 370
- AB
1 trkAdam Beyer @ Area V, Awakenings Festival, Netherlands
- DD
1 trkDon Diablo & Roberto Surace - Hexagon Radio 587
- AB
1 trkAdam Beyer @ Drumcode Radio 411 (ANTS, Ushuaïa Ibiza, Spain)
- L4
1 trkLowdown - 411 Radio with Lowdown 147