
~/artists
Oliver Heldens
Olivier "Oliver" J. L. Heldens is a Dutch DJ and electronic music producer from Rotterdam. He is regarded as a pioneer of the future house genre, propelling it to international attention and scoring numerous chart successes, including "Gecko (Overdrive)", "Last All Night (Koala)", "The Right Song", "Fire in My Soul", and "Turn Me On". He also produces techno songs under the alias HI-LO, which comes from "Oli H" in reversed form, runs the label Heldeep Records and later runs the label HILOMATIK. Through February 2021, he is the 460th-most-streamed artist on Spotify, with over a billion cumulati
// sets
- OH
19 trkOliver Heldens - Heldeep Radio 624
Heldeep Radio 624
Invalid Date
- OH
20 trkOliver Heldens - Heldeep Radio 623
Heldeep Radio 623
Invalid Date
- OH
20 trkOliver Heldens - Heldeep Radio 622
Heldeep Radio 622
Invalid Date
- OH
19 trkOliver Heldens - Heldeep Radio 621
Heldeep Radio 621
Invalid Date
- OH
57 trkOliver Heldens @ Mainstage, 7th Sunday Festival Eindhoven, Netherlands
Mainstage, 7th Sunday Festival Eindhoven, Netherlands
Invalid Date
- OH
20 trkOliver Heldens - Heldeep Radio 616
Heldeep Radio 616
Invalid Date
- OH
32 trkOliver Heldens - Tomorrowland Friendship Mix
Tomorrowland Friendship Mix
Invalid Date
- OH
74 trkOliver Heldens @ Don't Let Daddy Know Santiago, Chile
Don't Let Daddy Know Santiago, Chile
Invalid Date
- OH
93 trkOliver Heldens - Heldeep Radio 444 (Yearmix)
Heldeep Radio 444 (Yearmix)
Invalid Date
// most played
- 1

- 2

- 3

- 4

- 5

- 6

- 7

- 8

- 9

- 10

- 11

- 12

- 13

- 14

- 15

- 16

- 17

- 18

- 19

- 20

- 21

- 22

- 23

- 24

- 25

- 26

- 27

- 28

- 29

- 30

// appears in
- OW
14 trkOne World Radio - Tomorrowland Top 1000 2023
- OH
10 trkOliver Heldens @ Don't Let Daddy Know Santiago, Chile
- OH
8 trkOliver Heldens - Tomorrowland Friendship Mix
- OH
8 trkOliver Heldens @ Mainstage, 7th Sunday Festival Eindhoven, Netherlands
- AC
5 trkAdamK & Camille & Justin - One World Radio Top 1000
- AC
5 trkAdamK & Camille & Justin - One World Radio Top 1000
- AC
5 trkAdamK & Camille & Justin - One World Radio Top 1000
- OH
4 trkOliver Heldens - Heldeep Radio 444 (Yearmix)
- AM
3 trkAnnie Mac & Oliver Heldens & Hot Since 82 - Annie Mac Radio Show
- DP
2 trkDJ Peretse - Radio Record Megamix 2496
- DE
2 trkDiplo @ Encore Beach Club Las Vegas, United States
- RY
2 trkRedondo - Yearmix
- DF
2 trkDJs From Mars @ Live On The Snow, Italy
- DF
2 trkDJs From Mars - Alien Selection
- CH
2 trkCharlie Hedges - BBC Radio 1 Dance Anthems
- IA
2 trkIan Asher @ Tesla Universe, Exit Festival, Serbia
- DF
2 trkDJs From Mars @ La Musica Non Si Ferma, LMNSF Arena
- RR
2 trkRadio Record - Record Party 369
- DF
1 trkDJs From Mars - Alien Selection
- VB
1 trkVASSY & Bust-R - VOX Radio 054
- BR
1 trkBBC Radio 1 - Workout Anthems
- DE
1 trkDaDoo - Echoes 16
- CH
1 trkCharlie Hedges - BBC Radio 1 Dance Anthems
- JE
1 trkJustri @ EDMNOMAD Mix
- JC
1 trkJoan Cases - House of Zulu Podcast 150
- DR
1 trkDiplo - Records On Records 270
- MO
1 trkMOGUAI & Ofenbach & Claptone - 1LIVE DJ Session
- BR
1 trkBBC Radio 1 - Workout Anthems
- CH
1 trkCharlie Hedges - BBC Radio 1 Dance Anthems
- AF
1 trkArielle Free - Radio 1 Dance Morning