
~/artists
Swedish House Mafia
Swedish House Mafia (SHM) are a Swedish house supergroup consisting of Axwell, Steve Angello and Sebastian Ingrosso. The group officially formed in late 2008, were placed at number ten on the DJ Mag Top 100 DJ Poll 2011, and have been called "the faces of mainstream progressive house music", while being credited for "setting the tone for the EDM boom of the early 2010s, more than any other act in modern dance music". In 2012, they were ranked at number twelve on the DJ Mag Top 100 Poll. They are recognized for bringing the progressive house genre into the mainstream around 2009–2010, together
// sets
- SH
54 trkSwedish House Mafia @ APEX Stage, Creamfields, United Kingdom
APEX Stage, Creamfields, United Kingdom
Invalid Date
- SH
13 trkSwedish House Mafia @ Mainstage, Electric Love Festival, Austria
Mainstage, Electric Love Festival, Austria
Invalid Date
- SH
60 trkSwedish House Mafia @ Mainstage, Ultra Music Festival Miami, United States
Mainstage, Ultra Music Festival Miami, United States
Invalid Date
- SH
48 trkSwedish House Mafia @ Mainstage, Tomorrowland Weekend 2, Belgium
Mainstage, Tomorrowland Weekend 2, Belgium
Invalid Date
- SH
62 trkSwedish House Mafia @ Mainstage, Creamfields Chile
Mainstage, Creamfields Chile
Invalid Date
- SH43 trk
Swedish House Mafia @ Mainstage, Tomorrowland Weekend 2, Belgium
Mainstage, Tomorrowland Weekend 2, Belgium
Invalid Date
- SH40 trk
Swedish House Mafia @ Mainstage, Tomorrowland Weekend 1, Belgium
Mainstage, Tomorrowland Weekend 1, Belgium
Invalid Date
- SH
46 trkSwedish House Mafia @ Mainstage, Ultra Music Festival Miami, United States
Mainstage, Ultra Music Festival Miami, United States
Invalid Date
- SH
42 trkSwedish House Mafia @ Paradise Again Album Release Party Live from the Desert, United States
Paradise Again Album Release Party Live from the Desert, United States
Invalid Date
- SH
27 trkSwedish House Mafia - BBC Radio 1 Dance Weekend
BBC Radio 1 Dance Weekend
Invalid Date
- SH
77 trkSwedish House Mafia @ Day 1, Tele2 Arena Stockholm, Sweden
Day 1, Tele2 Arena Stockholm, Sweden
Invalid Date
- SH
43 trkSwedish House Mafia @ Mainstage, Ultra Music Festival Miami, Miami Music Week, United States
Mainstage, Ultra Music Festival Miami, Miami Music Week, United States
Invalid Date
- SH
46 trkSwedish House Mafia @ One Last Tour, World Trade Center Dubai, United Arab Emirates
One Last Tour, World Trade Center Dubai, United Arab Emirates
Invalid Date
- SH68 trk
Swedish House Mafia @ Tomorrowland, Belgium
Tomorrowland, Belgium
Invalid Date
- SH
59 trkSwedish House Mafia @ Madison Square Garden New York, United States
Madison Square Garden New York, United States
Invalid Date
// most played
- 1

- 2

- 3

- 4

- 5

- 6

- 7

- 8

- 9

- 10

- 11

- 12

- 13

- 14

- 15

- 16

- 17

- 18

- 19

- 20

- 21

- 22

- 23

- 24

- 25

- 26

- 27

- 28

- 29

- 30

// appears in
- DE
1 trkDiplo @ Encore Beach Club Las Vegas, United States
- AM
1 trkAFROJACK @ Mainstage, Ultra Music Festival Miami, United States
- AU1 trk
Argy @ [UNVRS] Ibiza, Spain
- FJ
1 trkFreejak - Jak's House Radio 197
- BR
1 trkBBC Radio 1 - Workout Anthems
- YV
1 trkYves V @ Mainstage, Tomorrowland Brasil
- AV
1 trkArmin van Buuren & Pegassi - Dance Department
- AF
1 trkArielle Free - Radio 1 Dance Morning
- NO
1 trkNERVO - One World Radio Top 30
- AF
1 trkArielle Free - Radio 1 Dance Morning
- AÆ
1 trkAnyma @ ÆDEN, Silverworks Island, United Kingdom
- TP1 trk
Tiësto - Prismatic 032
- AU
1 trkAnyma @ [UNVRS] Ibiza, Spain
- DH
1 trkDanny Howard & Peggy Gou & Rossi. - Radio 1's Dance Party
- KK
1 trkKREAM @ KREAM Pres. LIQUID : LAB Vol. 8, Trollstigen, Norway
- VC
1 trkVintage Culture & Illusionize & Meca + More @ Digital Week 29 & 30
- DV
1 trkDimitri Vegas & Like Mike @ Bringing Home The Madness, Sportpaleis Antwerp, Belgium
- RS
1 trkRobin Schulz - Sugar Radio 491
- MS
1 trkMaddix & Space 92 & Marie Vaunt + More @ All Day Rave, H7 Warehouse Amsterdam, Amsterdam Dance Event, Netherlands
- AM
1 trkAnyma @ Mainstage, Tomorrowland Weekend 1, Belgium
- AB
1 trkAdam Beyer @ Drumcode Radio 680 (HOLO, Hï Ibiza, Spain 2023-07-03)
- AU
1 trkAnyma @ [UNVRS] Ibiza, Spain
- KK1 trk
Kardon - Kardon Selection Episode 32/2026
- DX
1 trkDiplo @ XS Nightclub Las Vegas, United States
- TP
1 trkTiësto @ PRISMATIC, Palacio De Los Deportes Mexico City, Mexico
- AÆ
1 trkAnyma @ ÆDEN, Silverworks Island, United Kingdom
- MP
1 trkMOGUAI - Punx Up The Volume 693
- DT
1 trkdEVOLVE - The Launch #233
- RL1 trk
Romi Lux - Stone Face Mix
- MC
1 trkMatty Chiabi - BBC Radio 1 Dance